English (Artificial Intelligence)
self-reproduction [correct]
OBS: Von Newman's self-reproducing cellular automata mimic many aspects of biological organisms; namely, distributed dynamics and the existence of a separate genotype, which describes the construction of the phenotype.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
auto-reproduction [correct, feminine noun]