English (Artificial Intelligence)
natural deduction system [correct]
DEF: It represents proofs in a way that maintains a distinction between goals and antecedents, and it uses inference rules that mimic the reasoning of human theorem proving.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de déduction naturelle [correct, masculine noun]