English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
artificial reef [correct]
CONT: An artificial reef is a manmade structure that may mimic some of the characteristics of a natural reef.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
récif artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure composée de matériaux divers immergée dans les lagunes, les eaux côtières ou en mer pour améliorer les conditions de vie des espèces aquatiques.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
arrecife artificial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrecife formado en el mar utilizando materiales sólidos para proteger organismos marinos.