English (Hormones; Biochemistry; Environment)
estrogenicity [correct, noun]
DEF: The potential of a substance to mimic or interfere with the effects of estrogen.
French (Hormones; Biochimie; Environnement)
œstrogénicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité d'un produit chimique à agir comme une hormone naturelle œstrogénique (par exemple le 17β-œstradiol) chez un organisme mammifère.