English (Human Behaviour; Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Neuroses)
emotional contagion [correct, noun]
CONT: Emotional contagion is an adaptive response that occurs unconsciously when people mimic the facial expressions, gestures, and postures of others, leading to a convergence of emotions.
French (Comportement humain; Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Névroses)
contagion émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne vulnérable à la contagion émotionnelle sera particulièrement sensible aux émotions des autres [...] Ce phénomène adaptatif se manifeste de façon inconsciente par le mimétisme des expressions faciales, des gestes et des postures, menant à une convergence émotionnelle.