English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
street park [correct, noun]
CONT: Designed to mimic urban environments, street parks feature elements like stairs, ledges, and railings, providing skaters with a realistic street skating experience.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
planchodrome à éléments urbains [correct, masculine noun]; planchodrome urbain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: planchodrome à éléments urbains; planchodrome urbain : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 décembre 2023.