English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
human sound [correct]
CONT: Starlings are recognized for their ability to mimic the song of other species of birds, as well as a whole range of mechanical and human sounds that they hear around them.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
son d'origine humaine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres de la famille des Sturnidés sont reconnus comme ayant la capacité de reproduire le chant d'autres espèces d'oiseaux, ainsi que divers sons d'origine mécanique ou humaine.