English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Chibis pressure suit [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The crew were scheduled to install the Chibis pressure suit-used in the Salyut and Mir stations to mimic Earth's gravity pull-which would be used for cardiovascular conditioning by the ISS [International Space Station] crew...
OBS: Chibis pressure suit: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
combinaison pressurisée Chibis [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: combinaison pressurisée Chibis : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).