English (Space Centres; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
preflight adaptation trainer
OBS: In reference to outer space; simulator mimicking the peculiar sensory environment on a spacecraft adapting spacecrews to spaceflight.
French (Centres spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
dispositif d'entraînement neurosensoriel à l'espace [masculine noun]
Spanish (Centros espaciales; Equipo de exploración espacial)
simulador de adaptación previa al vuelo [masculine noun]