English (Mountain Sports)
climbing wall [correct]; artificial climbing wall [correct]; artificial climbing structure [correct]; artificial rock wall [correct]
DEF: A manmade structure, mimicking or not natural rocks, which is used to climb on or to abseil from.
French (Sports de montagne)
mur d'escalade [correct, masculine noun]; structure artificielle d'escalade [correct, feminine noun]; SAE [correct, feminine noun]; SAE