English (Petrography)
pseudobreccia [correct]; recrystallization breccia [correct]
DEF: A partially and irregularly dolomitized limestone, characterized by a mottled appearance that gives the rock a texture mimicking that of a breccia or by a weathered surface that appears deceptively fragmental.
French (Pétrographie)
pseudobrèche [correct, feminine noun]; fausse brèche [correct, feminine noun]