English (Biotechnology; Molecular Biology)
electrospinning [correct]
CONT: Mimicking the tissue's natural topography also helps to guide the cells, and another technology borrowed from the engineering world, electrospinning, can produce scaffolds that resemble the texture of natural tissue matrix.
French (Biotechnologie; Biologie moléculaire)
filage électrostatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut imiter la topographie naturelle des tissus pour guider les cellules, mais on peut aussi utiliser une autre technique, le filage électrostatique; ce procédé produit des supports qui ressemblent à la texture de la matrice tissulaire naturelle.