English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telecommunications Transmission)
multiple-input multiple-output [correct, adjective]; MIMO [correct, adjective]; multiple input multiple output [correct, adjective]; MIMO [correct, adjective]; MIMO
CONT: Multiple-input multiple-output(MIMO) technology is a wireless technology that uses multiple transmitters and receivers to transfer more data at the same time.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Transmission (Télécommunications))
entrées multiples, sorties multiples [correct, adjective]; MIMO [correct, adjective]; Mimo [correct, adjective]; à entrées multiples et sorties multiples [correct, adjective]; MIMO [correct, adjective]; MIMO
CONT: Dans la technologie «Mimo», pour «multiple-input multiple-output», c’est-à-dire «entrées multiples, sorties multiples», les messages sont émis par plusieurs antennes, et reçus par plusieurs antennes placées dans un même terminal mobile.