English (Data Banks and Databases; Communication and Information Management; Medical and Hospital Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical information management system [correct, NATO, officially approved]; MIMS [correct, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: medical information management system; MIMS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
système de gestion de l'information médicale [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: système de gestion de l'information médicale : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.