English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum flight speed trim; Vmin trim [see observation]
CONT: Unreliable airspeed/altitude procedures, and a low speed scenario, in which pilots must disregard an erroneous flight director / flight path cue which comes on automatically and cannot be deselected as long as the indicated speed is at or below Vmin trim.
OBS: Vmin trim : written Vmin trim.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de compensation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vitesse minimale de compensation : terme obtenu d'un spécialiste du domaine.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima de compensación [proposal, feminine noun]