English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
maximum thirty-minutes speed [correct, standardized]
DEF: The highest average speed which the vehicle can maintain over 30 min.
OBS: maximum thirty-minutes speed: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
vitesse maximale sur 30 min [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse moyenne la plus élevée que le véhicule peut conserver pendant 30 min.
OBS: vitesse maximale sur 30 min : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.