English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
4-way sequential [correct]; four-man sequential event [correct]; four-way sequence [correct]; four-way sequential event [correct]; 4-way sequence [correct]
CONT: The 4-way sequence is performed within a time limit of 2. 30 min, during which the teammmates make and repeat as many times as possible a series of 4 or 5 required figures drawn by lot.
CONT: A more intricate type of canopy flying, 4-way Sequential is the sport of building a sequence of different formation in an aerial ballet of parachutes.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
séquence à quatre [correct, feminine noun]; séquence à 4 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La séquence à 4 s'effectue dans un temps limité de 2 min 30, au cours desquelles les équipiers réalisent et répètent autant de fois qu'il leur est possible un cycle de 4 à 5 figures imposées tirées au sort.