English (Electric Motors; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Mining Equipment and Tools)
flameproof air-cooled motor [correct]
CONT: Fig. 9. 7 120 h. p. 1500 rev/min flameproof air-cooled motor driving a conveyor in a coal mine.(Brush Electrical Machines Ltd).
French (Moteurs électriques; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
moteur antidéflagrant à refroidissement par air