English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Swatow [correct]; Shantou [correct]
OBS: A dialect mostly spoken in Guangdong, China. It is a sub-dialect of the Teochew variety of Southern Min.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
shantou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte principalement parlé au Guangdong, Chine. C'est un sous-dialecte du teochew, dialecte minnan.