English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
minute [correct]; m [correct, see observation]; min [correct]
OBS: m: abbreviation used on a MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet).
OBS: minute; min : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
minute [correct, feminine noun]; m [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; min [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de temps.
OBS: m : abréviation utilisée sur les fiches signalétiques.
OBS: minute; min : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
minuto [correct, masculine noun]