English (General Vocabulary)
minimum [correct]; min [correct]
OBS: minimum; min : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
minimum [correct, masculine noun]; min [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: minimum; min : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.