English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
account maintenance fee [correct]; account maintenance charge [correct]; maintenance charge [correct]; maintenance fee [correct]
DEF: Annual expenses required to maintain certain brokerage and current accounts.
CONT: 35 cents monthly maintenance charge if min. statement balance is less than $100.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
frais de tenue de compte [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commission de tenue de compte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépenses annuelles pour maintenir certains types de comptes courants ou de courtage.
CONT: L'ingérence du ministère de l'économie et des finances dans la conclusion de la tentative des établissements bancaires pour instaurer des frais de tenue de comptes est venue s'ajouter aux maladresses techniques déjà commises par les banques [...]
OBS: Pour le client.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Instaurer des frais.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Operaciones bancarias)
gastos de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gastos anuales para mantener algunos tipos de cuentas corrientes y de corretaje.
OBS: gastos de mantenimiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.