English (Electric Motors; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
totally enclosed shaded-pole fan motor [correct]
CONT: Figure 7. 13 shows the construction of a totally enclosed shaded-pole fan motor, with air stream ratings of 3W to 1OW at 1275 rev/min.
French (Moteurs électriques; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
moteur de ventilateur fermé à bague de déphasage