English (Operations (Air Forces))
cockpit alert [correct]
DEF: State of immediate readiness with combat aircrew fully suited, in cockpit and ready to start engine.
CONT: [Seaharrier] Specifications... Time from alarm(cockpit alert, engine not running) to combat area at 35 miles(56km) under 6 min.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
équipage dans l'avion [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour le pilote et le navigateur, trois temps d'alerte : décollage en 15 minutes, en 5 minutes, et ramené à 2 minutes s'ils sont déjà dans l'avion.