English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum take-off safety speed [correct, officially approved]; V2min [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: V2min : V2sub>min</sub>.
OBS: minimum take-off safety speed; V2min: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de sécurité au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; V2min [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: V2min : V2min.
OBS: vitesse minimale de sécurité au décollage; V2min : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de despegue con margen mínimo de seguridad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; V2min [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: V2min: V2min.
OBS: velocidad de despegue con margen mínimo de seguridad; V2min: término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).