English (Numismatics)
shekel
DEF: Any of various ancient units of weight(as of the Babylonians, Hebrews, Syrians) equivalent to a small fraction(as 1/50 or 1/60) of a mina.
French (Numismatique)
sicle [masculine noun]
OBS: Poids et monnaie usités en Orient depuis la plus haute Antiquité.