English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Regulations (Urban Studies))
zone non aedificandi [correct]; area non aedificandi [correct]; non-construction area
DEF: Zone where no construction can be erected.
CONT: For many years, even the city helped the invasions of its hills. In the years 1960-1970 waves of inhabitants from the frontier States of Minas Gerais and Espirito Santo invaded not only the hills, but also the flat land where construction was prohibited : on streets, water channels, areas "non aedificandi", open spaces dedicated to a healthful environment, where they created favelas in locations far from the center of the city.
OBS: Therefore was fixed for all Touristic Center as a maximum pattern construction with three floors and 75 meters of preservation strip "non aedificandi". Through this way the more important element will be always the native landscape.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
zone non aedificandi [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: En urbanisme, espace délimité où le règlement interdit toute construction.
CONT: L'absence de contrôle sur le flux touristique et les activités lucratives annexes sont aujourd'hui à l'origine de graves atteintes à l'intégrité du site et à sa préservation. Dès l'arrivée au village de Wadi Musa qui se trouve en amont du site archéologique, on est frappé par un développement incontrôlé de l'urbanisme et une multiplication du nombre d'hôtels, dont l'un d'entre eux est situé dans un périmètre qui devrait être déclaré zone non aedificandi.
OBS: Servitude «non aedificandi»", interdiction de bâtir sur son fonds.