English (Idiomatic Expressions)
skate on thin ice [correct]; tread upon tender ground
OBS: skate on thin ice :[literal French translation :] Patiner sur de la glace mince.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
marcher sur des œufs [correct]
DEF: Se comporter de manière extrêmement circonspecte dans une circonstance délicate.