English (Commercial Fishing)
mince washer
CONT: The machine, which is known as the Canpolar Mince Washer, processes previously unusable parts of ground fish, after separation from the frames.
French (Pêche commerciale)
laveuse de hachis [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie, Ottawa.