English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
kibbeh [correct]; kibbe [correct]; kebbe; kibbi
DEF: In Middle Eastern cookery, a mixture of minced meat, bulgar or rice, and seasonings, typically served in the form of croquettes stuffed with a filling.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
kibbeh [correct, masculine noun]; kebbe [masculine noun]
DEF: Petite boulette d'agneau haché et de boulgour relevée d'herbes et d'épices.