English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Recipes)
coquille Saint Jacques [correct]
DEF: An appetizer of minced scallops in a wine and cream sauce topped with grated cheese and browned under a broiler : usually served in a scallop shells.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Recettes de cuisine)
coquille Saint-Jacques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coquille Saint-Jacques à la Newbourg.