English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
won ton [correct]; won-ton [correct]; wonton [correct]
DEF: A small Chinese dumpling made from a thin dough filled with a mixture of finely minced meats, poultry, fish, shellfish and/or vegetables; it can be steamed, fried or boiled and eaten as dumplings, in soups and as appetizers.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
won ton [correct, feminine noun]; won-ton [correct, feminine noun]; wonton [correct, feminine noun]; wongton