English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Meats and Meat Industries)
hamburger [correct]
DEF: A flat round cake of minced beef, fried or grilled and typically served in a bread roll garnished with various condiments.
French (Plats cuisinés; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
hamburger [correct, masculine noun]; hambourgeois [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: [...] galette de bœuf haché cuit, garnie de condiments, de tomate, de laitue et servie dans un petit pain rond.
OBS: hambourgeois : terme recommandé par l'Office québécois de la langue française en remplacement de hamburger, mais qui n'est pas entré dans l'usage.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
hamburguesa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tortita de carne picada, con diversos ingredientes, frita o asada [que suele servirse en un pan ligero redondo]