English (Recipes)
New England clam chowder [correct]
DEF: clam chowder made of minced clams, salt pork, onions, potatoes, and milk.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
chaudrée de la Nouvelle-Angleterre [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: chowder de la Nouvelle-Angleterre.