English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
bird's nest soup [correct]
OBS: A soup containing nests constructed with the saliva of swiftlets. It may have chicken broth and finely minced chicken breasts. Generally served at Chinese banquets.
French (Plats cuisinés)
potage aux nids d'hirondelle [correct, masculine noun]