English (Recipes)
Bercy [correct]; Bercy sauce [correct]
DEF: velouté sauce with minced shallots, parsley, lemon juice, white wine, and butter.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce Bercy [correct, feminine noun]; sauce à l'échalote [correct, feminine noun]