English (General Vocabulary)
turn of mind [correct]
DEF: A characteristic way of thinking.
PHR: original turn of mind
French (Vocabulaire général)
tournure d'esprit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière d'envisager les choses.
PHR: tournure d'esprit originale