English (Social Problems; Family Law (common law); Family Law (civil law); Reproduction (Medicine))
sexual coercion [correct]
CONT: Coercion describes any attempt to control your behavior with threats or manipulation. Sexual coercion, then, happens when someone won’t accept "no" and continues to try to convince you to change your mind about engaging in sexual activity.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la famille (droit civil); Reproduction (Médecine))
coercition sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coercition sexuelle réfère à l'usage de la contrainte afin d'obtenir un contact de nature sexuelle. Cette contrainte peut s'exprimer de façon [...] implicite et revêtir un caractère plus insidieux (p. ex. : intimidation, mensonge, chantage émotif).