English (Sociology of Old Age)
aging embodiment [correct]; ageing embodiment [correct]
CONT: ... the term "ageing embodiment" refers to the subjective experience of living within an ageing body with an embodied mind.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse)
corporéisation du vieillissement [feminine noun]