English (Psychology)
pronoia [correct, noun]
CONT: Pronoia is... a state of mind that is, in essence, the positive counterpart of paranoia. It is characterized by feeling that the world is conspiring on behalf of the person experiencing pronoia.
French (Psychologie)
pronoïa [correct, feminine noun]