English (Internet and Telematics)
navigation [correct]
DEF: Accessing successive network sites without concern for the technical details of the links between the sites or the specific methods used to access them, but with a specific goal in mind.
PHR: Internet navigation
French (Internet et télématique)
navigation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de se promener d'un site de réseau à un autre avec un but précis, mais sans s'occuper des détails techniques des liens entre les sites, ni des méthodes spécifiques utilisées pour y accéder.
PHR: navigation sur Internet
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
navegación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento a través de una red informática con un propósito dado.
PHR: Navegación por Internet, por la Red.