English (Cognitive Psychology)
soft fascination [correct]
CONT: Soft fascination occurs when attention is grabbed without extreme cognitive effort. Because nature elicits soft fascination, it allows the mind to recover from fatigue.
OBS: Soft fascination is a psychological concept from the attention restoration theory.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
état de douce fascination [masculine noun]
CONT: […] l'humain se retrouve en état de douce fascination face aux éléments naturels, ce qui requiert l'attention de ressources cognitives minimales […] Lorsqu'il est accompagné de la qualité de présence, cet état favoriserait le bien-être général et la restauration cognitive […]