English (The Eye; Nervous System)
cerebroretinal degeneration [correct]
CONT: Juvenile cerebroretinal degeneration is a rare form of the lipidoses, which presents with variable clinical features. The predominant symptom of the disease is visual impairment and it should be kept in mind in the differential diagnosis of congenital diseases of progressive blindness.
French (Oeil; Système nerveux)
dégénérescence cérébrorétinienne [feminine noun]