English (Social Psychology; Religious Sects - Various)
mind development group
OBS: The government can’t implement new legislative measures to control the activities of cults, sects, mind development groups, new religions or de-programmes.
French (Psychologie sociale; Cultes divers)
groupe de développement spirituel [proposal, masculine noun]