English (Cognitive Psychology; Social Psychology)
social cognitive development [correct]; SCD [correct]; socio-cognitive development
CONT: ... the term social cognitive development has been used in two primary contexts, one involving the study of theory of mind and related components(e. g. perceptions of agency and intentionality) and a second involving the study of moral judgments and reasoning.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie sociale)
développement sociocognitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stabilité de l’alliance familiale et développement sociocognitif de l’enfant à 5 ans. La compréhension des états mentaux est un acquis développemental majeur; entre 2 et 5 ans l’enfant comprend progressivement que les autres agissent en fonction de leurs pensées, leurs croyances et leurs émotions [...]