English (Psychology (General))
psychogenesis
OBS: The origin and development of the psychic, however defined : of behaviour, of mental or psychological processes, of mind, or of personality.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychogenèse [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la psychologie qui traite de l'origine et du développement des fonctions psychiques.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
psicogénesis [correct, feminine noun]