English (Group Dynamics)
mind guard [correct]; mindguard [correct]
CONT: Mind guard is a conscious or unconscious group decision not to hear contrary evidence or listen to outsiders who might express opinions contrary to group opinion.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
protection de la pensée [feminine noun]; protection des idées [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: protection de la pensée : Terme fourni par l'École de psychologie à l'Université d'Ottawa.