English (Cartography; Tourism (General))
hiking trail map [correct]; hiking guide map [correct]
CONT: If you use a hiking trail map, keep in mind that it was designed with summer trail usage...
French (Cartographie; Tourisme (Généralités))
carte topo guide de randonnée [correct, feminine noun]; topo-guide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carte très détaillée de la topographie du terrain, utilisée pour le tourisme pédestre.