English (Psychology (General))
mind reading [correct]; thought reading [correct]
DEF: the alleged ability of one individual to know what is passing in the mind of another without direct communication. Mind reading depends upon the interpretation of subtle muscular movements and other deliberate or inadvertent cues.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
cumberlandisme [correct, masculine noun]; lecture de la pensée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
lectura del pensamiento [correct, feminine noun]; adivinación del pensamiento [correct, feminine noun]