English (Management Operations (General); Sociology (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
social mind [correct]
CONT: Some ethologists call this capacity to share knowledge and experience among a group "the social mind", conceiving it as a single mind dispersed among a number of skulls.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
esprit social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette capacité de partager des expériences et des connaissances au sein d'un groupe est appelée l'esprit social.