English (Education Theory and Methods)
attention chart [correct]
CONT: A daily attention chart should be used, noting the thoughts of the day(time and place) and then the reactions to those thoughts. This information would help clarify the particular mind-set. That is, what ideas or situations are causing this sense of meaninglessness, since other times of the day might be quite meaningful. Meeting a friend, engaging in an enjoyable activity, striving to accomplish something important are a few examples.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
courbe d'attention [feminine noun]