English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Magindanaw [correct]; Magindanao [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Magindanao, a Moro people inhabiting central Mindanao, Philippines.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
magindanao [correct, masculine noun]; magindanau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Magindanao, groupe ethnique occupant la côte de la province de Cotabato située sur l'île de Mindanao aux Philippines.