English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mamanwa [correct]; Mamanua [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Mamanua, a Veddoid people inhabiting in northern Mindanao, Philippines.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mamanwa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Mamanwa, groupe ethnique issu d'un substrat veddoïde habitant le nord de Mindanao aux Philippines.