English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Samal [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Samal, a Moro people living in the southern islands of the Sulu Archipelago, southwest of Mindanao, mainly in the Tawitawi island cluster.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
samal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Samal, peuple moro vivant dans les îles du sud de l'archipel de Sulu, sud-ouest de Mindanao principalement dans le Groupe des Tawitawi.