English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cebuano [correct]; Sebuano [correct]; Sugbuanon [correct]; Sugbuhanon [correct]; Sinugboanon [correct]; Bisayan [correct]; Binisaya [correct]; Visayan [correct]; Visaia [correct]
CONT: Cebuano was originally spoken on the island of Cebu and subsequently spread to the eastern part of the island of Negros, as well as to Bohol, Leyte and the northern coast of Mindanao. Nowadays, it is not only used in the territory inhabited by its native speakers, but also serves as a lingua franca in the central Philippines and Mindanao.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cebuano [correct, masculine noun]; cébouano [correct, masculine noun]; sinugboanon [correct, masculine noun]; visaia [correct, masculine noun]; visayan [correct, masculine noun]; bisaya [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cebuano était parlé à l'origine sur l'île de Cebu et il s'est répandu par la suite dans la partie orientale des îles de Negros, de Bohol, de Leyte et sur la côte nord de Mindanao. Actuellement, en dehors de son propre territoire linguistique, le cebuano est utilisé en tant que lingua franca dans le centre des Philippines et de Mindanao.