English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sanggil [correct]; Sangirese [correct]; Sangir [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Sangir, a people living in the Sangir islands, Indonesia and the southern coastal regions of Mindanao.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sangir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Sangir, groupe ethnique vivant dans les îles Sangihe (Sangi) en Indonésie et les régions côtières du sud de Mindanao.