English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tiruray [correct]; tirurai [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Tiruray, a people living in the western part of the Cotabato province in central Mindanao, Philippines.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tiruray [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Tiruray, peuple vivant dans la partie ouest de la province de Cotabato, au centre de Mindanao aux Philippines.