English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maranao [correct]; Maranaw [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Maranao, a Moro people living in the province of Lanao del Sur around Lake Lanao on the southern island of Mindanao.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maranao [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Maranao, groupe ethnique vivant dans la province de Lanao del Sur, près du lac Lanao (île de Mindanao) au sud de l'archipel des Philippines.