English (Volleyball)
recreational volleyball [correct]
CONT: Recreational volleyball is designed to get some exercise in an indoor environment with like minded players who enjoy a non-power volleyball game.
French (Volleyball)
volleyball récréatif [correct, masculine noun]; volley-ball récréatif [correct, masculine noun]