English (Saving and Consumption; Psychology (General); Environmental Economics)
mindful consumption [correct, noun]
CONT: Mindful consumption is the practice of using awareness of sustainability issues to inform purchasing decisions — from everyday items to longterm investments.
French (Épargne et consommation; Psychologie (Généralités); Économie environnementale)
consommation réfléchie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la consommation réfléchie exige de faire preuve d'esprit critique et de discernement.