English (Psychology (General))
comparative psychology [correct]
DEF: the branch of psychology that compares the minds or behavior of different animal species, or of different races or peoples of man, or of different stages of the individual.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologie comparée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline psychologique qui s'intéresse aux étapes du développement de l'enfant, aux variations individuelles, aux différences entre les groupes humains selon les races (...); ce terme s'applique aussi aux comparaisons entre espèces et à la psychologie animale.