English (Artificial Intelligence)
reminding [correct]
CONT: Our minds attempt to process everything we see and hear in a way that can help us learn from what we have experienced. From these remindings we gain new insights about the world around us. At Yale, we collected "reminding experiences" of the various people working there... in order to get a better insight into what the reminding process was and how it worked.
OBS: For a computer to "get reminded", it must be able to categorize its prior experiences effectively. To understand we must be able to contrast and compare ... The advantage of getting a machine to do this seems clear.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
remémoration [correct, feminine noun]; déflagration du souvenir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de déceler des ressemblances inattendues entre des concepts distincts.