English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
demand theory [correct]; theory of demand [correct]
OBS: Demand theory never has any need to make interpersonal comparisons of utility that involve adding or comparing utilities of different minds.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
théorie de la demande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
teoría de la demanda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la teoría económica que se refiere al análisis de los determinantes de la elección que un consumidor hace de un conjunto particular de compras de entre todas las que se le presentan.