English (Sociology of Communication)
connection of minds [correct]
CONT: ... genuine, longterm partnerships have unspoken, unmoving "codes" based on connection of minds.
French (Sociologie de la communication)
communion d'esprit [correct, feminine noun]; communion d'esprits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Ils n'hésitent pas à] parler de «communion d'esprits» pour décrire les liens qui les ont unis dès leur première rencontre.