English (Law of Contracts (common law))
bilateral mistake [correct]
CONT: Bilateral mistakes fall into two categories. First, both parties are in error, but their mistakes are different. For example, A believes that B wishes to buy a second-hand car, which is what he is selling, while B wishes to buy a new car and believes that the car A is selling is a new car. Second, the error in the minds of both parties is the same, as, for example, where A and B believe that the car is a new car when in fact it is second-hand.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
erreur bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]