English (Marketing Research; Customer Relations)
corporate image [correct]
DEF: [The mental picture] people see in their mind's eye when the name of the company is seen or heard.
French (Étude du marché; Relations avec la clientèle)
image d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; réputation de la société [correct, feminine noun]; image institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opinion que le public a d'une société donnée, de l'image qu'elle projette ainsi que de sa renommée.