English (Scientific Research; Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology; Experimental Education)
brain research [correct]; brain science research [correct]
CONT: When applied to the classroom, brain research can both drive the learning process and enliven the minds of students.
PHR: brain science research program
French (Recherche scientifique; Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive; Pédagogie expérimentale)
recherche sur le cerveau [correct, feminine noun]; recherche scientifique sur le cerveau [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: programme de recherche scientifique sur le cerveau