English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
condition in law [correct]
DEF: An implied condition(or condition in law) is one created by law without any words used by the parties whether the parties had it in their minds at the time or not.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 410).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition de droit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition de droit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).