English (Tourism (General))
revenge travel [correct]
CONT: This might be the first time you’re hearing the term revenge travel. This travel mindset means that people are more eager to travel and less willing to cancel their vacation plans... after the coronavirus shutdowns.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyage de revanche [masculine noun]