English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
post-assessment [correct]; a posteriori evaluation [correct]; ex-post facto assessment [correct]
DEF: A determination of student’s level of learning or achievement following instruction.
CONT: ... the mindset of ex-post facto assessment. The typical pattern has been to provide some type of instructional experience or treatment and then to test participants for learning outcomes. New forms of assessment, such as portfolios and journals, are gaining acceptance and are intended to enhance the learning process in addition to providing evidence of learning.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation a posteriori [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le processus d'évaluation a posteriori, dans sa plus simple expression, consiste à demander à l'étudiant de fournir une description détaillée de son engagement sous forme écrite, soit à l'aide d'un formulaire préétabli, soit en soumettant un rapport sous forme de texte suivi.
Spanish (Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
evaluación a posteriori [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El presente informe presenta la evaluación a posteriori del proyecto llevado a cabo en el Ecuador siguiendo los términos de referencia del apéndice 1.