English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
inspirational tone of voice [correct, noun]; inspirational tone [correct, noun]
CONT: An inspirational tone of voice is uplifting, encouraging, and motivational. It aims to evoke positive emotions and inspire the audience to take action or adopt a positive mindset. This tone is often used in branding, advertising, and internal communications to foster a sense of purpose and enthusiasm.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ton de voix inspirant [correct, masculine noun]; ton inspirant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ton de voix inspirant : [ce ton de voix inspire l']audience et les [motive] à atteindre leurs objectifs [...]