English (General Vocabulary)
mindset [correct]
DEF: A person’s way of thinking and their opinions.
PHR: Fixed mindset.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mentalité [correct, feminine noun]; état d'esprit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des manières habituelles de penser et de croire [...]
PHR: Mentalité figée.