English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Sociology of Ideologies; Anthropology)
industrial era culture [correct]
CONT: Current laws, rules and structures for managing people in the Public Service are neither flexible nor responsible enough to allow us to compete for talent in knowledge economy. As well, the industrial era mindset and culture is still alive in many parts of today's Public Service.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Sociologie des idéologies; Anthropologie)
culture de l'ère industrielle [correct, feminine noun]