English (Risks and Threats (Security); Land Mines)
mine risk education [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MRE [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Mine risk education(MRE) is a preventive health and education initiative that seeks to save the lives and limbs of civilian adults and children who are either living with the threat of landmines or ERW [explosive remnant of war], or who are likely to face such a threat...
OBS: mine risk education; MRE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Mines terrestres)
sensibilisation au danger des mines [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sensibilisation au danger des mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.