English (Military Organization; Mine Warfare; Sea Operations (Military))
mine warfare group [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A task organization of mine warfare units for the conduct of minelaying and/or mine countermeasures in maritime operations.
OBS: mine warfare group : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Guerre des mines; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
groupe de guerre des mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Organisation tactique d'unités spécialisées en guerre des mines pour la conduite d'opérations de mouillage ou de lutte contre les mines au cours d'opérations maritimes.
OBS: groupe de guerre des mines : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Guerra de minas; Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
grupo de guerra de minas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organización operativa de unidades de guerra de minas formada para llevar a cabo la colocación de las minas y/o las contramedidas en la guerra naval de minas.