English (Mining Operations)
mine re-opening [correct]; mine reopening [correct]
DEF: ... the opening of a mine that had previously been closed or suspended.
French (Exploitation minière)
réouverture de mine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ouverture d'une mine qui avait antérieurement été fermée ou qui avait interrompu ses activités.