English (Military Training; Land Mines)
mine awareness training [correct, officially approved]; MAT [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In Libya, it is reported that the authorities have provided mine awareness training that may include training in mine clearance.
OBS: mine awareness training; MAT : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Mines terrestres)
instruction sur les mines [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: instruction sur les mines : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.