English (Military Materiel Management; Land Mines; Naval Mines)
mine reference number [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MRN [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine reference number; MRN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Mines terrestres; Mines marines)
numéro de référence de mine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: numéro de référence de mine : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.