English (Ship Engineering (Naval Forces); Counter-Measures (Military operations); Mine Warfare)
mine countermeasures command and support ship [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine countermeasures command and support ship; MCCS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales); Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre des mines)
bâtiment de commandement et de soutien de la lutte contre les mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bâtiment de commandement et de soutien de la lutte contre les mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.