English (Organization Planning; Mining Engineering)
mine planning [correct, noun]
CONT: Mine planning encompasses the design and implementation of safe, sustainable, and profitable plans for mining operations, with the aim of maximizing value.
French (Planification d'organisation; Génie minier)
planification minière [correct, feminine noun]; planification de mine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification de mine est le processus d'organisation et de gestion des activités minières pour maximiser les bénéfices tout en minimisant les impacts environnementaux. Il implique des décisions stratégiques pour garantir la sécurité, l'efficacité et la durabilité des opérations minières.