English (Military Exercises; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Mine Warfare)
mine countermeasures exercise [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MCMEX [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine countermeasures exercise; MCMEX : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre des mines)
exercice de lutte contre les mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de lutte contre les mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.