English (Mine Water Drainage; Pollutants)
mine drainage water [correct, noun]; mine drainage [correct, noun]; mine water [correct, noun, standardized]; pit water [correct, noun, standardized]
CONT: Pit water... is water that collects in a mine and which has to be brought to the surface by water management methods in order to enable the mine to continue working.
OBS: mine water; pit water : designations standardized by ISO in 2020.
French (Écoulement et épuisement des eaux de mines; Agents de pollution)
eau d'exhaure [correct, feminine noun]; eau de mine [correct, feminine noun]; drainage minier [masculine noun]; DM [masculine noun]; DM
DEF: Eau [...] pompée d'une excavation minière afin de la maintenir à sec pour les fins de l'exploration et de l'exploitation.