English (Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting; Demolition (Military))
antisweeper mine [correct, NATO, standardized]; anti-sweeper mine [correct]
DEF: A mine which is laid or whose mechanism is designed or adjusted with the specific object of damaging mine countermeasures vessels.
OBS: antisweeper mine : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines; Destruction (Militaire))
mine antidragueur [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Mine qui est mouillée spécialement en vue d'endommager les bâtiments de lutte contre les mines, et dont la mise de feu est conçue ou réglée dans ce sens.
OBS: mine antidragueur : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN; désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Minas marinas; Dragado y detección de minas; Destrucción (Militar))
mina anti-dragaminas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mina que se coloca, o que tiene un mecanismo diseñado o ajustado, con el objeto específico de dañar a los barcos dedicados a las contramedidas en la guerra de minas.