English (Mine Warfare; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
mine countermeasures operations directive [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCMOPDIR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine countermeasures operations directive; MCMOPDIR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
directive des opérations de lutte contre les mines [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directive des opérations de lutte contre les mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.