English (Land Mines)
aimed controlled-effect antitank mine [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ACEATM [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: aimed controlled-effect antitank mine; ACEATM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine antichar pointable à effet dirigé [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MACPED [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine antichar pointable à effet dirigé; MACPED : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.