English (Land Mines)
scatterable [correct, officially approved]; scat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: scatterable; scat: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: scatterable mine
French (Mines terrestres)
dispersable [correct, officially approved]; disp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dispersable; disp : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
PHR: mine dispersable