English (Naval Mines)
medium-depth antisubmarine mine [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MDASM [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: medium-depth antisubmarine mine; MDASM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines)
mine anti-sous-marine à profondeur moyenne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine anti-sous-marine à profondeur moyenne : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.