English (Naval Mines)
maritime anti-invasion mine [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MAIM [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime anti-invasion mine; MAIM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines)
mine marine anti-invasion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine marine anti-invasion; MAIM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.