English (Mine Warfare)
mine warfare operation [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MW OP [correct, NATO, standardized]; MWOP [avoid, NATO]
OBS: The mine warfare operation is divided in three phases :[DCL(detection, classification and localization) phase, identification and neutralization].
OBS: mine warfare operation; MW OP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines)
opération de guerre des mines [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: opération de guerre des mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.