English (Land Mines)
antitank mine [correct, NATO, standardized]; anti-tank mine [correct]; AT mine [correct]
DEF: A mine designed to immobilize or destroy a tank.
OBS: antitank mine : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine antichar [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; mine anti-char [correct, feminine noun]; mine AC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mine conçue pour immobiliser ou détruire un char de combat.
OBS: mine antichar : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: mine antichar; mine AC : termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Minas terrestres)
mina antitanque [correct, feminine noun]; mina contracarros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mina diseñada para destruir o inmovilizar un carro.
CONT: Hay minas terrestres de dos clases: unas son eficaces contra las tropas que pisan el terreno minado (mina antipersonal) y otras sirven para poner los tanques fuera de combate (mina antitanque).