English (Mining Wastes; Radioactive Contamination)
radioactive mine waste [correct]
CONT: ... special care should be taken when handling radioactive mine waste to ensure that the waste is not unsafely disposed to the receiving environments.
OBS: radioactive mine waste : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Déchets miniers; Pollution par radioactivité)
résidu minier radioactif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: résidu minier radioactif : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.