English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Mine Warfare)
mine countermeasures report [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MCMR [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine countermeasures report; MCMR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre des mines)
compte rendu de lutte contre les mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: compte rendu de lutte contre les mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.