English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Mineralogy)
Matawinie mine [correct, Quebec]
OBS: The Matawinie mine is a proposed open‑pit graphite mine near Saint‑Michel‑des‑Saints, Quebec, owned by Nouveau Monde Graphite, intended to supply graphite for lithium‑ion batteries.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minéralogie)
mine Matawinie [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: La mine Matawinie est un projet de mine de graphite à ciel ouvert situé près de Saint‑Michel‑des‑Saints (Québec), appartenant à Nouveau Monde Graphite, et destiné à approvisionner en graphite la fabrication de batteries lithium‑ion.