English (Land Mines; Naval Mines; Military Training)
drill mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An inert-filled mine, or mine-like body, used in loading, laying or discharge practice and trials.
OBS: drill mine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres; Mines marines; Instruction du personnel militaire)
mine d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; mine d'instruction [feminine noun]
DEF: Mine inerte ou objet ressemblant à une mine utilisée pour l'entraînement et les essais de chargement, mouillage ou déchargement.
OBS: mine d'entraînement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas terrestres; Minas marinas; Instrucción del personal militar)
mina de instrucción [feminine noun]; falsa mina [feminine noun]
DEF: Mina inerte u objeto parecido a una mina que se utiliza para instrucción y en prácticas de carga, descarga y colocación.