English (Naval Mines)
mine body [correct]
OBS: mine body : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
corps de la mine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corps de la mine : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.