English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Masinloc mine [correct, Philippines]
OBS: The Coto orebody of the Masinloc mine in the Philippines is reputed to be the largest known [chromite] body...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Masinloc [correct, feminine noun, Philippines]
OBS: L'amas minéralisé Coto à la mine Masinloc, aux Philippines, est reconnu comme étant le plus vaste du monde [...]