English (Mining Operations)
lamp room [correct]; lamproom [correct]; lamp cabin [correct]; lamp station [correct]
DEF: A room or building at the surface of a mine, provided for charging, servicing, and issuing all cap, hand, and flame safety lamps held at the mine.
French (Exploitation minière)
lampisterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où l'on garde, répare, entretient les lampes d'un établissement, d'une gare, d'une mine.
CONT: Les services généraux du jour nécessaires pour faire face aux besoins de l'exploitation peuvent être très nombreux : parc à bois, lampisterie, bains-douches [...]