English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine warfare buoy [correct]
OBS: mine warfare buoy : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
bouée de guerre des mines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bouée de guerre des mines : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.