English (Telecommunications)
cage-shaft communication system
OBS: proposed by the mining research centre, department of energy, mines and resources cage : the car which carries men and materials in a mine hoist. TP
French (Télécommunications)
gigapuits [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de liaison phonique radio entre un opérateur mobile, se déplaçant dans un puits et un poste fixe.