English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine case [correct]; mine shell [correct]
OBS: mine case and mine shell : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
enveloppe de mine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: enveloppe de mine : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.