English (Demolition (Military))
explosive line charge [correct]; explosive line [correct]; explosive-filled line
CONT: The MCLC(mine clearing line charge) is a 350-foot long explosive line, which is fired out to its full length and detonated to clear a path through mine fields.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
ligne explosive [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de charges explosives [correct, feminine noun]