English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine clearing operation [correct]
OBS: mine clearing operation : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
opération de déminage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opération de déminage : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.