English (Boring and Drilling (Mines))
mine complex development [correct]
CONT: A mining project is considered committed to production or migrating to the mine complex development work phase(the official start of full construction) when : the final feasibility study has demonstrated production at a profit, the production decision has been taken by the organization, financing is on hand or has been arranged, all permits and authorizations have been obtained, and major pieces of production equipment have been purchased or ordered.
French (Sondage et forage miniers)
aménagement de complexes miniers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On considère qu'un projet minier est visé par un engagement à produire ou qu'il se dirige vers la phase d'aménagement de complexes miniers (le début officiel de la construction entière) lorsque : l'étude finale de faisabilité a révélé une exploitation à profit, la décision d'amorcer la production a été prise par l'organisation, le financement a été reçu ou a été planifié, tous les permis et autorisations ont été obtenus et des pièces majeures d'équipement de production ont été achetées ou commandées.