English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine container [correct]
OBS: mine container : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
conteneur de mine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conteneur de mine : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.