English (Ship Communications (Military))
mine countermeasures operation [correct]
OBS: mine countermeasures operation : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire))
opération de lutte contre les mines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opération de lutte contre les mines : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.