English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Land Mines; Naval Mines)
offensive mine countermeasures [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Measures intended to prevent the enemy from successfully laying mines.
OBS: offensive mine countermeasures : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Mines terrestres; Mines marines)
mesures offensives anti-mines [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mesures qui ont pour but de contrecarrer le mouillage et/ou la pose de mines par l'ennemi.
OBS: mesures offensives anti-mines : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Contramedidas (Operaciones militares); Minas terrestres; Minas marinas)
medidas ofensivas contra minas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Acciones que tratan de impedir la colocación correcta de las minas por el enemigo.