English (Sea Operations (Military))
high-speed surface effect ship [correct]
CONT: This is a high-speed surface effect ship in fibre-reinforced plastic sandwich, with multipurpose roles, including surface attack, anti-submarine warfare and mine countermeasures.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
hydroglisseur rapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet hydroglisseur rapide construit en sandwich de plastique renforcé de fibres sera polyvalent: attaque "surface", lutte anti-sous-marine et lutte antimines.