English (Military Organization; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Mine Warfare)
standing NATO mine countermeasures group [correct, NATO, standardized]; SNMCMG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: standing NATO mine countermeasures group; SNMCMG : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre des mines)
groupe permanent OTAN de lutte contre les mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SNMCMG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe permanent OTAN de lutte contre les mines; SNMCMG : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.