English (Sea Operations (Military); Hydrology and Hydrography)
route survey [correct]
CONT: Training for the Maritime Coastal Defence task includes coastal surveillance and patrol and mine countermeasures activities such as route survey, ocean floor mapping, mechanical mine sweeping and seabed object inspections.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
levés des fonds marins
OBS: Exercice effectué dans le cadre de la lutte contre les mines