English (Land Mines)
dummy mine [correct]
OBS: dummy mine : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine factice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mine factice : terme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.