English (Remote Sensing)
geochemically stressed vegetation [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In addition, the detection of geochemically stressed vegetation in areas of near surface mineralization and mine tailings from spectral techniques have been given serious attention in recent years.
OBS: geochemically stressed vegetation: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
végétation géochimiquement stressée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: De plus, la détection par techniques spectrales de la végétation géochimiquement stressée dans les zones de minéralisation et de résidus miniers proches de la surface a fait l'objet d'une grande attention au cours de ces dernières années.
OBS: végétation géochimiquement stressée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).