English (Financial Accounting; Taxation; Mining Rights and Concessions)
mining property [correct]; mineral property [correct]
DEF: The acquisition costs and related direct exploration and development expenditures required to bring a mine into production that are recorded as a capital asset.
French (Comptabilité générale; Fiscalité; Droit minier)
gisement minier [correct, masculine noun]; bien minier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: gisements miniers. Immobilisations que représentent les coûts capitalisés de droits miniers acquis ou les coûts rattachés à l'exploration et à la mise en valeur de réserves minérales.