English (Weapon Systems)
practice limpet mine [correct]
OBS: The UK Company Evershed Power-Optics has recently introduced a practice limpet mine, designed for the training of combat divers in the placing, location and disposal of underwater mines.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
mine d'exercice Limpet
OBS: Evershed Power-Optics Ltd. a mis au point la mine d'exercice Limpet qui permet de former les nageurs de combat à la pose, au repérage et au désamorçage des charges sous-marines.