English (Ship Communications (Military))
mine disposal charge [correct]
OBS: mine disposal charge : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire))
charge de déminage [correct, feminine noun]; charge de destruction de mines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: charge de déminage : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.