English (Drilling and Boring (Construction); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
drilling dust [correct]
CONT: Most roof bolting machines used in the US underground mines are equipped with [a] vacuum dust collection system to remove the drilling dust from [the] mine environment.
French (Sondage et forage (Construction); Sondage et forage miniers)
poussière de forage [correct, feminine noun]