English (Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Underground Mining; Fires and Explosions)
mine fire [correct]
DEF: A fire in a mine, below the ground.
French (Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Exploitation minière souterraine; Feux et explosions)
feu de mine [correct, masculine noun]; incendie de mine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incendie survenant dans une mine, au-dessous du niveau de la terre.
Spanish (Explotación minera (peligros y seguridad); Explotación minera subterránea; Fuegos y explosiones)
incendio de mina [masculine noun]