English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
hydraulic reclamation [correct]
CONT: Index of mining technology projects ... Hydraulic reclamation of 10,000 tons per day of frozen tailings for the recovery of gold by the carbon-in-leach (CIL) process.
OBS: Reclamation : The recovery of coal or ore from a mine, or part of a mine, that has been abandoned because of fire, water, or other cause.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
récupération hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Répertoires de projets en technologie minière [...] Récupération hydraulique de 10 000 tpj [tonnes par jour] de résidus congelés pour la récupération d'or par le procédé de lixiviation au carbone (CIL).