English (Underground Mining; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Translation (General))
irregular rock [correct]
OBS: Hazards [in a mine].... Falls of ground..., falls caused by irregular rock and mud floor conditions, dampness, lack of light...
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Traduction (Généralités))
aspérités rocheuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]