English (Land Mines)
bounding fragmentation mine [correct]
OBS: fragmentation mine : an anti-personnel mine; usually laid above the ground, these mines employ either a packing of fragments, steel balls or pellets, or a segmented outer casing, which, when dispersed by the force of the explosion, is the prime cause of injury to the victim.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine bondissante à fragmentation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mine bondissante à fragmentation : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.