English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines)
active mine countermeasure [correct]; active MCM [correct]
CONT: The two main subsets of active MCM are mine hunting and minesweeping.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines)
contre-mesure active antimines [correct, feminine noun]