English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
mining royalty [correct]
DEF: An amount payable by the lessee to the lessor under a mining lease based upon the amount of mineral taken from the mine for the fee of the lease of a period thereof.
OBS: mining royalty: term often used in the plural (mining royalties).
French (Droit minier)
redevance minière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers.
OBS: redevance : Les droits des propriétaires de la surface sur le produit des mines sont réglés par le décret instituant la concession [...] Le droit du propriétaire revêt la forme d'une redevance tréfoncière que le concessionnaire doit lui payer.
Spanish (Concesiones mineras)
canon de minería [masculine noun]