English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
dead rent [correct]
CONT: A dead rent is the part of the rent reserved on the lease of a mine or other wasting asset which is payable throughout the term, whether or not the mine or whatever, is worked.(Evans, 1974, p. 111)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
redevance fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: redevance fixe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).