English (Mine Warfare; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
marking error [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the distance and bearing of a marker from a target.
OBS: marking error: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
erreur de balisage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, distance et azimut d'un marqueur à partir d'une cible.
OBS: erreur de balisage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Dragado y detección de minas)
error de balizamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas naval, distancia y ángulo de orientación de un marcador desde un objetivo.