English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military); Land Mines)
strip marker [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In land mine warfare, a marker, natural, artificial, or specially installed, located at the start and finish of a mine strip.
OBS: strip marker: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
repère d'extrémité de rangée double [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur terre, marqueur naturel, artificiel ou spécialement mis en place situé à l'origine et à la fin d'une rangée double de mines.
OBS: repère d'extrémité de rangée double : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar); Minas terrestres)
marcador de fajas de minas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra terrestre de minas, marcas naturales, artificiales o especialmente instaladas, situadas al principio y al final de una faja de minas.