English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining); Mining Operations)
backfilling by scraper [correct]; stowing with scraper buckets; slushing [noun]
OBS: The process of filling a mine opening with waste.
OBS: "Slushing" is done by using a scraper (slusher) hoist.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière); Exploitation minière)
remblayage par raclage [correct, masculine noun]