English (Water Pollution; Mining Rights and Concessions; Metals Mining)
final discharge point [correct]
DEF: An identifiable discharge point of a mine beyond which the operator of the mine no longer exercises control over the quality of the effluent.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Droit minier; Mines métalliques)
point de rejet final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de rejet de l'effluent d'une mine qui est repérable et au-delà duquel l'exploitant de la mine n'agit plus quant à la qualité de l'effluent.