English (Mining Operations)
mining developer [correct]; mining promoter [correct]; mine developer [correct]; mine promoter [correct]
CONT: Dynatec has a 25% in the joint venture and is the mine developer and operator.
French (Exploitation minière)
promoteur minier [correct, masculine noun]