English (Land Mines)
arming key [correct]
CONT: The mine is supplied with a special key used for arming : this is carried out by an anti-clockwise quarter turn of the key.
French (Mines terrestres)
clé d'armement [feminine noun]; clé de serrage du bouchon [correct, masculine noun]