English (Land Mines)
improvised mine [correct]
DEF: A mine fabricated from available materials at or near its point of use.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine artisanale [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] fabriquer une mine artisanale relève d'un processus similaire à celui d'un explosif quelconque [...]