English (Quarries)
product of the quarry and mine [correct]
DEF: "Products of the quarry and mine" includes stone, clay, sand, gravel, metals, ores, coal, salt, precious stones, metalliferous and non-metallic minerals and hydrocarbons, whether obtained by excavation, drilling or otherwise. [Bank Act].
French (Carrières)
produit de carrière et de mine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout produit tiré des mines ou carrières, y compris la pierre, l'argile, le sable, le gravier, les métaux, les minerais, le charbon, le sel, les pierres précieuses, les minéraux métalliques et non métalliques et les hydrocarbures obtenus par excavation, forage ou autrement. [Loi sur les banques].