English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine release [correct]
OBS: mine release : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
largage de mine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: largage de mine : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.